Rescue Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 28, 2009


RaceDay Timing Solution...


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Cate Holston           Lenexa  KS          2602    27    12     18:28.6     18:28.6      0:00.0   
    2    Kelly Carlton          Topeka  KS            28    28    20     19:14.5     19:14.5      0:00.0   
    3    Myrna Barbee           Topeka  KS            13    17    33     20:10.4     20:10.4      0:00.0   
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Linda Millhuff         Topeka  KS           142    42    57     21:20.8     21:20.8      0:00.0   
Top

Overall Female Sr Masters 50 Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Marla Rhoden           Topeka  KS           171    54   106     23:29.7     23:29.7      0:00.0   
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Abby Wagemaker         Topeka  KS           211     8   184     26:04.1     26:19.4      0:15.3   
    2    Francesca Day          Wichita  KS           48    10   205     27:12.5     27:15.7      0:03.2   
    3    Madeline Donaldson     Topeka  KS           261     9   240     28:40.8     29:02.2      0:21.4   
    4    Briley McGreevy        Olathe  KS           252    10   276     30:18.7     30:18.7               
    5    Sophie Wagemaker       Topeka  KS           216     5   327     34:37.1     34:58.7      0:21.5   
    6    Elizabeth Carr         Olathe  KS           250    10   356     38:47.1     38:57.4      0:10.2   
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Emily Wagemaker        Topeka  KS           215    14    72     21:53.1     21:55.1      0:02.0   
    2    Anna Eichten           Topeka  KS            62    12   126     24:04.5     24:15.0      0:10.5   
    3    Camille Parman         Topeka  KS           353    11   136     24:15.3     24:15.3               
    4    Krista Akers           Topeka  KS           287    12   155     24:53.0     25:02.4      0:09.4   
    5    Andie Sodergren        Topeka  KS           182    11   216     27:30.9     27:37.3      0:06.4   
    6    Alexandria Carr        Olathe  KS           248    12   271     30:08.2     30:18.8      0:10.5   
    7    Tatum Donaldson        Topeka  KS           262    11   287     30:57.0     31:18.5      0:21.4   
    8    Sydney Walsh           Lyndon  KS           392    11   291     31:10.4     31:32.3      0:21.9   
    9    Rosalie Wilkerson      Holton  KS           225    12   306     32:25.7     32:42.7      0:16.9   
   10    Haydee Carlson         Holton  KS           346    11   315     33:16.1     33:34.3      0:18.2   
   11    Kennedy McGreevy       Olathe  KS           251    11   359     38:57.3     38:57.3               
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Carrie Finson          Ozawkie  KS          236    15    37     20:28.5     20:30.6      0:02.0   
    2    Ramsey McCarter        Topeka  KS           381    15    45     20:43.5     20:47.9      0:04.3   
    3    Sarah Masenthin        Harper  KS           130    19   135     24:14.0     24:15.9      0:01.8   
    4    Kayla Cook             Topeka  KS            35    16   151     24:45.2     24:47.0      0:01.8   
    5    Jaime Hertling         Topeka  KS           336    19   178     25:47.6     25:53.6      0:06.0   
    6    Chrystianna Day        Wichita  KS           45    17   189     26:12.6     26:16.4      0:03.7   
    7    Audrey Sterbenz        Topeka  KS           190    18   195     26:30.5     26:51.4      0:20.9   
    8    Danielle Day           Wichita  KS           46    15   198     26:57.9     27:01.4      0:03.4   
    9    Antoinette Cutler      Topeka  KS            43    18   217     27:33.1     27:48.1      0:14.9   
   10    Taylor Trupp           Tecumseh  KS         242    18   223     27:50.1     28:06.5      0:16.3   
   11    Tannisha Hunt          Topeka  KS           103    15   312     33:00.2     33:19.1      0:18.9   
   12    Kelsey Donaldson       Topeka  KS            54    15   343     36:43.8     36:56.2      0:12.4   
   13    Kayla Brewster         Hoyt  KS              22    16   351     37:38.6     37:57.5      0:18.9   
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Ali Johnson            Topeka  KS           107    23    70     21:50.4     21:59.9      0:09.5   
    2    Beth O'Neill           Topeka  KS           151    20   137     24:22.8     24:33.1      0:10.2   
    3    Nicole Wayant          Topeka  KS           222    22   169     25:31.0     25:48.4      0:17.4   
    4    Lisa Adame             Topeka  KS           229    24   210     27:23.8     27:48.3      0:24.4   
    5    Sydney Messick         Topeka  KS           139    21   219     27:35.5     27:41.7      0:06.1   
    6    Alison Flynn           Topeka  KS           230    24   226     27:56.6     28:21.7      0:25.0   
    7    Berry Holston          Topeka  KS          2601    21   233     28:20.2     28:36.5      0:16.3   
    8    Heather Hirst          Topeka  KS           307    24   270     30:07.6     30:29.6      0:22.0   
    9    Rachel Whitten         Topeka  KS           224    24   302     32:09.2     32:35.5      0:26.2   
   10    Amy McInteer           Topeka  KS           137    22   310     32:51.6     33:03.3      0:11.6   
   11    Connie Hanika          Topeka  KS            87    24   329     34:37.7     34:56.2      0:18.4   
   12    Christen Hanika        Pittsburg  KS         86    21   331     34:56.0     34:56.0               
   13    Esther Vincent         Topeka  KS           207    21   333     35:10.1     35:25.7      0:15.6   
   14    Whitney Darnall        Overland Park  KS    297    24   345     36:58.0     36:58.0               
   15    Melodi Wheeler         Topeka  KS           223    22   349     37:35.9     38:02.6      0:26.6   
   16    Shawna Kolbek          Lincoln  NE          119    24   350     37:36.0     38:02.4      0:26.4   
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Kelly Cool             Topeka  KS            37    28    48     20:50.7     20:53.6      0:02.8   
    2    Rebecca Collins        Topeka  KS            34    29    75     21:57.6     22:05.4      0:07.8   
    3    Dani Clay              Topeka  KS           384    28    94     22:48.0     23:18.0      0:29.9   
    4    Brandi Lundgren        Wamego  KS           264    26   105     23:25.1     23:35.4      0:10.3   
    5    Libby Waldy            Topeka  KS           246    29   158     24:58.0     25:10.7      0:12.7   
    6    Amanda Lanum           Topeka  KS           291    25   206     27:17.1     27:31.1      0:14.0   
    7    Keileigh Neugebauer    Topeka  KS           148    25   228     28:05.0     28:26.7      0:21.6   
    8    Rachel Adame           Topeka  KS           296    27   253     29:07.8     29:32.9      0:25.0   
    9    Serita Miller          Lawrence  KS         140    29   260     29:40.0     30:01.3      0:21.3   
   10    Crystal Duclos         Springfield  MO      247    26   273     30:08.6     30:21.3      0:12.6   
   11    Michelle Rose          Topeka  KS           289    29   294     31:30.6     31:50.2      0:19.6   
   12    Cara Drost             Topeka  KS            57    25   307     32:35.6     32:56.9      0:21.3   
   13    Emily Johnson          Topeka  KS           109    25   323     33:55.3     34:05.5      0:10.2   
   14    Reagan Kemper          Topeka  KS           301    26   346     37:02.8     37:30.0      0:27.1   
   15    Lena Hayden            Topeka  KS            96    29   363     42:16.9     42:40.0      0:23.0   
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Danell Wright          Topeka  KS           162    31    77     22:04.3     22:31.2      0:26.8   
    2    Monica Diane Smith     Tecumseh  KS         269    30    97     23:11.4     23:24.2      0:12.7   
    3    Crescent Haury         Halstead  KS          93    34   112     23:37.2     23:43.7      0:06.5   
    4    Jenn Loy               Topeka  KS           283    31   113     23:42.0     23:46.6      0:04.5   
    5    Mina Fazelalavi        Lawrence  KS         349    33   133     24:11.4     24:12.7      0:01.2   
    6    Kelly Hennes           Topeka  KS            97    33   179     25:47.7     25:54.0      0:06.2   
    7    Diane Bellquist        Topeka  KS            17    32   212     27:26.5     27:45.6      0:19.0   
    8    Melissa Haug           Muskegon  MI          92    33   215     27:30.1     27:43.9      0:13.8   
    9    Haley Carlson          Wamego  KS            27    33   245     28:46.0     28:59.5      0:13.5   
   10    Robyn Wright           Topeka  KS           367    31   257     29:22.3     29:36.3      0:13.9   
   11    Danielle Austin        Topeka  KS            10    33   263     29:51.7     30:20.5      0:28.8   
   12    Sarah Huffaker         Topeka  KS           102    33   267     30:01.7     30:20.2      0:18.5   
   13    Kelley Lincoln         Topeka  KS           265    33   272     30:08.4     30:27.8      0:19.3   
   14    Stacey Ary             Topeka  KS             7    31   278     30:20.3     30:33.7      0:13.3   
   15    Nicki Meier            Topeka  KS           378    33   281     30:31.4     30:43.5      0:12.0   
   16    Judi Donaldson         Topeka  KS           260    34   285     30:55.9     31:17.0      0:21.0   
   17    Rebecca Nelson         Topeka  KS           331    30   293     31:16.8     31:36.6      0:19.8   
   18    Nickie Fields          Topeka  KS           356    33   299     31:55.0     32:13.7      0:18.7   
   19    Lori Wormstadt         Manhattan  KS        376    32   318     33:29.7     33:48.1      0:18.3   
   20    Tina Askins            Topeka  KS             8    34   339     36:34.1     37:03.0      0:28.9   
   21    Jeri Harvey            Hoyt  KS              91    34   342     36:41.8     37:06.2      0:24.4   
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Kim Deckert            Topeka  KS           370    36    51     20:59.1     21:03.3      0:04.2   
    2    Stephanie Zelnick      Lawrence  KS         338    36    83     22:13.5     22:14.4      0:00.9   
    3    Traci Dultmeier        Silver Lake  KS      320    38   119     23:56.1     23:57.0      0:00.8   
    4    Jan Ryel               Wichita  KS          176    37   139     24:23.8     24:26.3      0:02.5   
    5    Melissa Brown          Topeka  KS           292    36   140     24:26.1     24:40.1      0:14.0   
    6    Lori Lonard            Peotone  IL          124    35   171     25:33.5     25:47.6      0:14.1   
    7    Rebecca Carr           Olathe  KS           249    39   201     27:07.1     27:18.9      0:11.7   
    8    Patricia Allacher      Topeka  KS             1    35   236     28:33.9     28:42.0      0:08.1   
    9    Michelle McGinnis      Olathe  KS           238    38   246     28:46.7     29:00.8      0:14.0   
   10    Brandi Gaddis          Valley Center  KS     72    35   284     30:50.3     30:50.3               
   11    Michelle McShane       Topeka  KS           138    39   289     31:08.6     31:16.0      0:07.3   
   12    Jodi Perry             Topeka  KS           160    36   300     31:56.7     32:15.4      0:18.7   
   13    Heather Carlson        Holton  KS           347    36   319     33:31.8     33:50.3      0:18.5   
   14    Deb Bryan              Topeka  KS            26    37   326     34:12.0     34:12.0               
   15    Sarah Martin           Hiawatha  KS         364    37   332     35:01.8     35:28.3      0:26.4   
   16    Brenda Unruh           Topeka  KS           204    38   336     35:54.4     36:16.4      0:22.0   
   17    Christy Rooks          Hoyt  KS             175    35   340     36:38.5     37:03.3      0:24.8   
   18    Deb Gooderl            Hoyt  KS             279    38   341     36:39.7     37:03.4      0:23.7   
   19    Amy Clevenger          Kansas City  MO       31    37   344     36:51.2     37:11.7      0:20.5   
   20    Kathy Hershberger      Topeka  KS            98    35   357     38:49.8     39:19.3      0:29.5   
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Rosemary Wilkerson     Holton  KS           226    42   116     23:49.2     23:56.6      0:07.3   
    2    Angela Stewart         Topeka  KS           194    40   149     24:43.3     24:43.3               
    3    Christine Anderson     Topeka  KS             2    44   173     25:39.6     25:44.9      0:05.3   
    4    Kenna Freking          Topeka  KS           241    41   197     26:54.5     27:01.5      0:06.9   
    5    Rechell Smith          Topeka  KS           179    41   204     27:12.1     27:35.5      0:23.3   
    6    Darlene Morgan         Topeka  KS           145    44   213     27:27.0     27:34.6      0:07.6   
    7    Susan Gunnerson        Topeka  KS           281    44   224     27:52.4     28:06.7      0:14.2   
    8    Susan Beam             Topeka  KS           237    40   239     28:38.6     28:52.8      0:14.2   
    9    Kim Keen               Topeka  KS           114    43   254     29:17.2     29:31.6      0:14.3   
   10    Jolynn Schucknecht     Topeka  KS           178    44   265     30:01.3     30:18.4      0:17.0   
   11    Janet Blakesley        Topeka  KS            21    42   305     32:19.7     32:37.4      0:17.7   
   12    Lori Brewster          Hoyt  KS              25    40   309     32:48.4     33:06.2      0:17.7   
   13    Catherine Gomez        Topeka  KS            79    41   324     34:04.6     34:32.9      0:28.2   
   14    Susan Spielman         Topeka  KS           187    44   328     34:37.4     34:56.4      0:19.0   
   15    Brenda Wagemaker       Topeka  KS           214    41   330     34:37.7     34:59.2      0:21.4   
   16    Leslie Harris          Topeka  KS           359    41   355     38:15.5     38:30.3      0:14.7   
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Mary Anne Durall       Topeka  KS            58    46    66     21:41.3     21:46.3      0:05.0   
    2    Vicky Vossler          Topeka  KS           340    47   115     23:47.6     23:55.4      0:07.8   
    3    Lynette Stueve         Topeka  KS           339    45   163     25:08.5     25:16.1      0:07.6   
    4    Allis Sanford          Topeka  KS           322    47   165     25:21.3     25:42.9      0:21.6   
    5    Brenda Curl            Holton  KS            41    47   176     25:47.1     25:54.2      0:07.1   
    6    Christine Lopez        Topeka  KS           127    46   181     25:57.5     26:03.7      0:06.2   
    7    Jenny Sodergren        Topeka  KS           183    45   221     27:38.4     27:44.8      0:06.4   
    8    Jeanne Hudson          Topeka  KS           101    49   227     28:04.0     28:04.0               
    9    Diane Debacker         Topeka  KS            49    49   235     28:22.5     28:42.3      0:19.7   
   10    Colleen Brink          Wichita  KS          257    45   244     28:43.6     28:55.0      0:11.4   
   11    Connie Cook            Topeka  KS           295    45   258     29:29.6     29:41.7      0:12.1   
   12    Connie Sterbenz        Topeka  KS           191    45   259     29:37.3     29:58.6      0:21.3   
   13    Dawn Wayant            Topeka  KS           221    46   290     31:10.4     31:28.3      0:17.8   
   14    Janet Walsh            Lyndon  KS           393    47   292     31:10.7     31:32.4      0:21.6   
   15    Lorraine Jessepe       Topeka  KS           314    48   297     31:46.5     32:09.2      0:22.7   
   16    Stacy Vobach           Topeka  KS           244    47   301     32:01.5     32:07.8      0:06.3   
   17    Lea Peak               Topeka  KS           278    45   313     33:04.6     33:30.0      0:25.4   
   18    Elizabeth Gartener     Topeka  KS           385    45   354     38:15.5     38:30.3      0:14.8   
   19    Irene Owen             Topeka  KS           155    46   364     42:17.0     42:39.8      0:22.8   
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Dixie Smith            Topeka  KS           318    51   122     24:01.0     24:06.6      0:05.6   
    2    Anna Debusk            Topeka  KS            50    52   220     27:36.4     27:49.4      0:13.0   
    3    Vicky Walters          Topeka  KS           217    54   243     28:43.1     29:02.8      0:19.7   
    4    Robin Cox              Topeka  KS           379    52   279     30:20.3     30:33.8      0:13.4   
    5    Catherine Knight       Lawrence  KS         118    51   295     31:42.2     31:52.0      0:09.7   
    6    Sondra Harkness        Topeka  KS            89    50   304     32:12.4     32:23.5      0:11.1   
    7    Pam Murray             Tecumseh  KS         277    50   317     33:28.7     33:52.8      0:24.0   
    8    Deb Flynn              Topeka  KS           254    54   320     33:34.4     34:00.0      0:25.5   
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jan Kiehl              Westminster  CO      115    55   152     24:45.4     24:59.3      0:13.9   
    2    Elaine Gill            Topeka  KS           267    56   166     25:26.4     25:34.1      0:07.7   
    3    Norma Weiser           Topeka  KS           324    55   199     27:00.1     27:07.6      0:07.4   
    4    Suzanne MacDonald      Topeka  KS           285    56   242     28:41.9     29:01.3      0:19.3   
    5    Mary Wade              Wamego  KS           395    58   250     29:02.4     29:13.6      0:11.1   
    6    Debbie Phillips        Topeka  KS           164    55   261     29:41.8     29:51.5      0:09.6   
    7    Cindy Jones            Overland Park  KS    377    55   311     32:52.3     33:04.1      0:11.8   
    8    Dana Hahn              Topeka  KS            84    58   316     33:27.6     33:47.4      0:19.8   
    9    Christy Vincent        Topeka  KS           205    55   337     36:00.8     36:17.3      0:16.5   
   10    Janice Crummey         Topeka  KS            39    59   347     37:15.9     37:15.9               
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Lana Best              Topeka  KS           344    61   286     30:56.1     31:06.3      0:10.2   
    2    Nancy Ann Perih        Topeka  KS           161    62   362     40:19.0     40:47.9      0:28.9   
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Susan Turner           Topeka  KS           298    66   366     45:42.5     46:06.2      0:23.7   
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Mary Jane Mann         Topeka  KS           128    76   314     33:07.7     33:13.7      0:06.0   
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Dan Duett              Manlius  NY          274    26     1     16:30.7     16:30.7      0:00.0   
    2    Aaron Pope             Topeka  KS           165    17     2     16:35.5     16:35.5      0:00.0   
    3    John Bogart            Wichita  KS           81    36     3     16:38.5     16:38.5      0:00.0   
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Robert Nesbit          Leavenworth  KS      232    45    16     18:53.1     18:53.1      0:00.0   
Top

Overall Male Sr Masters 50 Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Steve Riley            Lawrence  KS         172    55     9     17:54.8     17:54.8      0:00.0   
Top

Male 0-10

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Kyle Schluben          Lenexa  KS           286     6   237     28:35.9     28:41.3      0:05.3   
    2    Maxwell Lonard         Peotone  IL          125     9   248     28:59.2     29:14.1      0:14.8   
    3    Gareth Oehrig          Topeka  KS           153     7   361     39:13.7     39:22.3      0:08.6   
Top

Male 11-14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Brian Gordon           Lees Summit  MO      365    13    18     19:06.0     19:06.0               
    2    Kyler Weingartner      Topeka  KS           169    14    42     20:38.3     20:43.0      0:04.6   
    3    Luke Treiber           Topeka  KS           201    14    53     21:08.8     21:11.2      0:02.3   
    4    Nick Brier             Topeka  KS           272    14    58     21:16.6     21:19.1      0:02.5   
    5    Josiah Packard         Topeka  KS           159    12    86     22:15.9     22:26.7      0:10.7   
    6    Dylan Uhl              Topeka  KS           203    11   100     23:19.2     23:29.9      0:10.7   
    7    Mason Ryel             Wichita  KS          177    13   114     23:45.6     23:48.1      0:02.4   
    8    Taylor Clevenger       Kansas City  MO       33    11   121     23:57.5     24:02.2      0:04.6   
    9    Eriksen Day            Wichita  KS           47    13   138     24:23.6     24:26.5      0:02.9   
   10    Timothy Vincent        Topeka  KS           210    13   167     25:28.0     25:42.9      0:14.9   
   11    Joey Walsh             Lyndon  KS           391    14   172     25:38.5     25:42.8      0:04.3   
   12    William Elliott        Auburn  KS            67    14   186     26:07.4     26:11.7      0:04.2   
   13    Matt Massek            Topeka  KS           131    14   207     27:19.5     27:33.3      0:13.8   
   14    Joey Sodergren         Topeka  KS           184    13   211     27:26.2     27:37.1      0:10.9   
   15    Zane Lonard            Peotone  IL          126    12   234     28:22.2     28:37.1      0:14.8   
   16    John Sterbenz          Topeka  KS           193    13   249     29:00.8     29:21.1      0:20.3   
   17    Billy Wagemaker        Topeka  KS           213    11   252     29:07.3     29:23.8      0:16.4   
   18    Regan Bramhall         Topeka  KS           348    11   268     30:02.8     30:27.3      0:24.5   
   19    Trey Nesbit            Leavenworth  KS      234    13   296     31:46.2     31:46.2               
   20    Mitchell Oehrig        Topeka  KS           154    12   358     38:53.4     39:02.5      0:09.1   
Top

Male 15-19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Garrett Jones          Colby  KS            112    19     6     17:18.9     17:19.6      0:00.6   
    2    Jacob Bull             Berryton  KS         316    17     7     17:35.8     17:36.3      0:00.4   
    3    Hunter Adams           Topeka  KS           374    17    13     18:39.0     18:39.0               
    4    Nick Kennedy           Topeka  KS           357    19    15     18:49.8     18:53.0      0:03.2   
    5    Connor Smith           Topeka  KS           319    17    22     19:25.4     19:26.4      0:01.0   
    6    Daniel Elliott         Auburn  KS            64    18    25     19:33.6     19:34.6      0:00.9   
    7    Gabriel Garay          Topeka  KS            74    16    31     20:02.1     20:04.5      0:02.4   
    8    Tim Duett              Manlius  NY          273    18    34     20:11.7     20:17.5      0:05.8   
    9    William T. Millhuff    Topeka  KS           143    15    36     20:22.3     20:28.7      0:06.4   
   10    Simon Beatty           Topeka  KS           333    15    47     20:49.5     20:50.7      0:01.1   
   11    Samuel Beatty          Topeka  KS           332    17    49     20:52.8     20:53.9      0:01.1   
   12    Nick Walsh             Lyndon  KS           390    15    59     21:19.2     21:23.4      0:04.2   
   13    Justin Braun           Topeka  KS           345    16    71     21:51.8     21:53.7      0:01.8   
   14    Elijah Packard         Topeka  KS           157    15    78     22:08.0     22:20.1      0:12.0   
   15    David Brink            Wichita  KS          258    15    80     22:10.7     22:18.9      0:08.2   
   16    Daniel Thompson        Berryton  KS         198    19    85     22:15.5     22:27.5      0:11.9   
   17    Alex Hawkins           Silver Lake  KS       95    18    96     23:10.8     23:15.8      0:04.9   
   18    Trevor Keen            Topeka  KS           243    17   108     23:26.7     23:32.0      0:05.2   
   19    Austin Clark           Lecompton  KS         30    15   117     23:49.7     24:04.1      0:14.4   
   20    Christ Shirrell        Topeka  KS           335    16   118     23:55.4     23:56.9      0:01.4   
   21    Ryan Masenthin         Harper  KS           129    15   124     24:03.8     24:05.5      0:01.7   
   22    David Vincent          Topeka  KS           206    16   131     24:09.5     24:25.6      0:16.1   
   23    Matt Ireland           Topeka  KS           104    18   132     24:11.4     24:11.4               
   24    Tj McDonald            Topeka  KS           133    18   134     24:12.1     24:12.1               
   25    Grayson Stewart        Topeka  KS           196    16   147     24:40.8     24:40.8               
Top

Male 20-24

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jeffrey Austin         Tecumseh  KS          11    21     4     16:45.3     16:45.8      0:00.5   
    2    Ryan Hahn              Berryton  KS          85    20     5     16:50.4     16:51.3      0:00.8   
    3    James Barr             Topeka  KS            14    24    19     19:07.7     19:07.7               
    4    Elton Towne            Topeka  KS           255    21    21     19:18.1     19:19.1      0:01.0   
    5    Ben Wiechman           Topeka  KS           231    24    29     20:01.7     20:04.6      0:02.8   
    6    William Johnson        Topeka  KS           233    23    82     22:13.4     22:16.2      0:02.8   
    7    Scott McFall           Topeka  KS           135    24    88     22:27.1     22:40.0      0:12.8   
    8    Todd McFall            Topeka  KS           136    20   127     24:05.0     24:15.5      0:10.5   
    9    Robert Riley           Topeka  KS           284    22   156     24:53.5     25:02.5      0:09.0   
   10    Kyle Stacken           Concordia  KS        189    21   229     28:08.5     28:23.8      0:15.3   
   11    Chris Ireland          Topeka  KS           263    24   277     30:19.1     30:41.8      0:22.6   
   12    Regan Harrington       Topeka  KS            90    24   334     35:10.8     35:26.0      0:15.1   
Top

Male 25-29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Nick Gomez             Topeka  KS           389    27    43     20:39.5     20:47.2      0:07.7   
    2    Aaron Swank            Meriden  KS          197    26    55     21:14.0     21:14.0               
    3    Neal Rose              Topeka  KS           288    29    67     21:42.0     21:49.1      0:07.1   
    4    Rudy Chavez            Topeka  KS           363    28    68     21:42.1     21:45.5      0:03.4   
    5    Dustin Karr            Topeka  KS           113    27    69     21:49.1     21:53.0      0:03.8   
    6    Dustin Gillespie       Topeka  KS            77    29   153     24:47.8     25:04.1      0:16.2   
    7    Steve Greene           Topeka  KS            82    27   164     25:09.3     25:24.4      0:15.1   
    8    Dustin Moyer           Topeka  KS           146    25   180     25:50.0     26:07.0      0:17.0   
    9    Ronnie Murphy          Topeka  KS           361    28   194     26:20.4     26:44.1      0:23.6   
   10    Eric Hirst             Topeka  KS           306    28   232     28:09.4     28:32.2      0:22.8   
   11    Jon McIlvain           Topeka  KS           293    28   352     37:42.7     37:56.1      0:13.4   
Top

Male 30-34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Juvenal Espinosa       Topeka  KS           360    32    10     18:15.3     18:16.9      0:01.5   
    2    Tyler Gill             Lawrence  KS         268    33    14     18:42.6     18:44.1      0:01.5   
    3    Miguel Espinosa        Topeka  KS           259    30    17     18:56.9     18:59.0      0:02.1   
    4    Joshua Creollo Watson  Topeka  KS           245    31    26     19:36.6     19:38.8      0:02.2   
    5    Alan Lindeke           Topeka  KS           358    32    27     19:42.2     19:47.3      0:05.0   
    6    Adam Arensdorf         Topeka  KS             6    34    30     20:01.7     20:10.0      0:08.2   
    7    Jered Carlson          Topeka  KS           311    30    79     22:08.5     22:12.3      0:03.7   
    8    Brent Hall             Topeka  KS           325    30    81     22:13.0     22:18.2      0:05.2   
    9    Paul Haury             Halstead  KS          94    34    92     22:40.4     22:46.7      0:06.3   
   10    Harold Zajic           Topeka  KS           294    30   102     23:21.9     23:36.8      0:14.9   
   11    Scott Cole             Topeka  KS            61    33   111     23:35.4     23:42.9      0:07.5   
   12    Anthony Moldenhauer    Topeka  KS           144    32   123     24:02.5     24:05.5      0:03.0   
   13    Jonathan McComas       Topeka  KS           132    31   168     25:28.1     25:40.6      0:12.4   
   14    Jesse Chapman          Topeka  KS           380    33   188     26:08.9     26:26.6      0:17.7   
   15    Robbie Crumpler        Topeka  KS            40    33   191     26:19.3     26:38.2      0:18.9   
   16    Mitch Gross            Topeka  KS           337    33   196     26:32.4     26:47.9      0:15.4   
   17    James Wright           Topeka  KS           368    32   256     29:20.6     29:34.6      0:13.9   
Top

Male 35-39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Russ Traphagan         Springfield  MO      200    37     8     17:46.7     17:47.2      0:00.4   
    2    Matt Torgeson          Topeka  KS           302    36    52     21:03.4     21:10.6      0:07.2   
    3    Michael Carlson        Holton  KS           372    37    73     21:53.7     21:57.4      0:03.7   
    4    Stephen Loy            Topeka  KS           256    35   109     23:29.1     23:33.5      0:04.4   
    5    Zack Frank             Topeka  KS            70    35   144     24:36.6     24:51.6      0:14.9   
    6    Rod Spangler           Tecumseh  KS         186    38   145     24:39.2     24:59.5      0:20.2   
    7    Keith Carlson          Topeka  KS           387    38   159     24:59.3     25:09.0      0:09.7   
    8    Robert Downing Jr.     Topeka  KS            56    39   183     26:03.0     26:11.6      0:08.6   
    9    Jamie Hilliard         Topeka  KS           383    36   214     27:27.9     27:39.4      0:11.5   
   10    Todd Gaddis            Valley Center  KS     73    38   225     27:55.1     28:14.4      0:19.3   
   11    Ryan Bramhall          Topeka  KS           375    35   269     30:04.2     30:29.0      0:24.8   
   12    Brent Nightingale      Kansas City  MO      150    38   335     35:54.4     36:16.6      0:22.2   
   13    Brian Oehrig           Topeka  KS           152    38   360     39:13.3     39:23.1      0:09.8   
Top

Male 40-44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Ric Anderson           Topeka  KS             4    44    35     20:15.6     20:20.5      0:04.8   
    2    Myron Unruh            Topeka  KS           310    42    38     20:28.7     20:30.7      0:02.0   
    3    Scott Cook             Topeka  KS            36    44    50     20:54.1     20:55.5      0:01.4   
    4    Greg Steinlage         Topeka  KS           382    42    54     21:12.7     21:19.8      0:07.0   
    5    Bob Schluben           Lenexa  KS           290    40    62     21:32.6     21:37.0      0:04.3   
    6    Chip Millhuff          Topeka  KS           141    44    64     21:36.4     21:43.1      0:06.7   
    7    Paul Dowding           Topeka  KS            55    40    74     21:56.2     22:06.4      0:10.2   
    8    Tom Barr               Topeka  KS           371    40   103     23:23.2     23:33.6      0:10.4   
    9    Allan Day              Wichita  KS           44    43   104     23:24.1     23:27.0      0:02.8   
   10    Blain Bertrand         Topeka  KS           398    42   110     23:35.4     23:42.4      0:07.0   
   11    Chris Stewart          Topeka  KS           195    41   128     24:06.5     24:15.3      0:08.8   
   12    Ryan Jackson           Topeka  KS           282    42   129     24:08.3     24:18.8      0:10.5   
   13    Gary Menke             Topeka  KS           271    43   141     24:26.3     24:41.7      0:15.3   
   14    Douglas Tipton         Topeka  KS           240    41   174     25:40.5     25:44.1      0:03.6   
   15    Sean Brier             Topeka  KS           239    41   177     25:47.5     25:51.2      0:03.7   
   16    Kevin Shepard          Topeka  KS           321    40   182     26:02.6     26:11.5      0:08.9   
   17    Bill Wagemaker         Topeka  KS           212    44   185     26:04.4     26:20.2      0:15.8   
   18    Larry Zimmerman        Topeka  KS           228    40   187     26:07.6     26:16.8      0:09.2   
   19    Jim Robison            Topeka  KS           174    44   231     28:09.2     28:32.8      0:23.6   
   20    Kyle Brewster          Hoyt  KS              23    42   255     29:19.8     29:38.8      0:18.9   
   21    Ron Schucknecht        Topeka  KS           312    44   266     30:01.6     30:18.1      0:16.4   
Top

Male 45-49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Gary Kindle            Eudora  KS           386    46    28     19:54.2     20:00.1      0:05.9   
    2    Paul Wagner            Topeka  KS           399    49    39     20:29.2     20:34.8      0:05.6   
    3    Doug Sterbenz          Topeka  KS           192    46    40     20:35.6     20:45.2      0:09.6   
    4    Mike Erwin             Topeka  KS            68    47    41     20:36.9     20:37.0      0:00.1   
    5    Mark Elliott           Auburn  KS            66    46    44     20:43.5     20:47.1      0:03.6   
    6    Craig Smith            Topeka  KS           317    46    46     20:47.8     20:53.0      0:05.1   
    7    Bruce Wayant           Topeka  KS           220    48    87     22:17.0     22:28.3      0:11.3   
    8    Donald Beatty          Topeka  KS           373    46    95     22:56.7     23:11.4      0:14.7   
    9    Curtis Sneden          Topeka  KS           181    45   101     23:19.9     23:40.7      0:20.7   
   10    Willie Lambert         Topeka  KS           362    47   125     24:04.4     24:21.1      0:16.7   
   11    Boyo Johnson           Topeka  KS           330    45   130     24:09.5     24:26.5      0:17.0   
   12    John Braun             Topeka  KS           326    48   142     24:34.9     24:39.4      0:04.5   
   13    Jeff Debusk            Topeka  KS            51    45   146     24:39.8     24:52.2      0:12.4   
   14    Dwight Parman          Topeka  KS           352    46   157     24:55.8     24:55.8               
   15    Jim Fitzgerald         Topeka  KS           350    45   161     25:02.8     25:12.2      0:09.4   
   16    Mark Smith             Topeka  KS           304    49   162     25:03.5     25:03.5               
   17    Tom Owen               Topeka  KS           156    47   170     25:32.9     25:41.3      0:08.4   
   18    Steve Sodergren        Topeka  KS           185    46   218     27:33.3     27:45.2      0:11.9   
Top

Male 50-54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Keith Hertling         Topeka  KS            99    52    11     18:18.5     18:20.1      0:01.5   
    2    MacK D Duett           Manlius  NY          275    53    23     19:27.6     19:32.4      0:04.7   
    3    Jose Cerca             Topeka  KS           334    52    32     20:03.3     20:03.3               
    4    Walt Pukah             Topeka  KS           168    54    60     21:24.0     21:30.2      0:06.2   
    5    Stan Langhofer         Topeka  KS           122    50    61     21:25.4     21:36.3      0:10.8   
    6    Durall Jared           Topeka  KS           105    51    65     21:40.2     21:45.7      0:05.4   
    7    Dan Clevenger          Mission  KS           32    53    84     22:14.4     22:21.4      0:06.9   
    8    Ken Stone              Topeka  KS           388    50    89     22:30.6     22:33.6      0:03.0   
    9    Larry McFall           Topeka  KS           134    53    90     22:30.8     22:43.9      0:13.0   
   10    Myron Leinwetter       Rossville  KS        123    54    91     22:38.4     22:46.7      0:08.3   
   11    Jon Packard            Topeka  KS           158    53    99     23:14.8     23:24.8      0:09.9   
   12    Ron Andrik             Topeka  KS             5    50   150     24:44.8     25:01.9      0:17.1   
   13    Fritz Menninger        Topeka  KS           315    52   154     24:49.7     25:00.0      0:10.2   
   14    Mike Eichten           Topeka  KS            63    51   175     25:46.3     25:56.9      0:10.6   
   15    Scott Satterthwaite    Topeka  KS           328    52   190     26:15.9     26:32.2      0:16.3   
   16    John Quinlan           Topeka  KS           351    50   193     26:20.0     26:31.1      0:11.0   
   17    Keith Gillespie        Topeka  KS            78    53   200     27:01.2     27:17.7      0:16.5   
   18    Ted Shigley            Columbus  OH         309    53   203     27:10.3     27:33.4      0:23.1   
   19    Don Baker              Topeka  KS            12    51   208     27:20.6     27:46.4      0:25.7   
   20    Dennis Murray          Tecumseh  KS         276    50   222     27:49.3     28:09.9      0:20.6   
   21    Doug Stacken           Topeka  KS           188    52   230     28:08.7     28:24.6      0:15.9   
   22    Rick Flynn             Topeka  KS           253    54   308     32:39.0     33:04.5      0:25.5   
   23    Jim Doblin             Topeka  KS            53    51   322     33:52.8     34:20.6      0:27.8   
   24    Charles Enloe          Topeka  KS           313    53   353     37:47.5     38:11.2      0:23.7   
Top

Male 55-59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Keith Dowell           Lawrence  KS         227    55    24     19:32.2     19:33.2      0:00.9   
    2    Brad Rhoden            Topeka  KS           170    56    56     21:14.0     21:17.6      0:03.5   
    3    Tony M. Smith          Topeka  KS           180    57    63     21:34.3     21:40.1      0:05.8   
    4    Tom Eck                Topeka  KS            60    57    93     22:45.3     22:49.3      0:03.9   
    5    Kevin Kiehl            Westminster  CO      116    55   107     23:26.2     23:41.8      0:15.6   
    6    Gary Glynn             Leavenworth  KS      327    55   143     24:35.5     24:44.4      0:08.8   
    7    Kent Vincent           Topeka  KS           209    55   160     25:00.4     25:13.9      0:13.5   
    8    Jim Schumann           Netawaka  KS         355    57   202     27:09.3     27:26.7      0:17.4   
    9    Tony Prohaska          Topeka  KS           167    56   209     27:22.7     27:25.5      0:02.7   
   10    Tucker Porter          Topeka  KS           303    55   247     28:57.4     28:57.4               
   11    Carl Farmer            Topeka  KS           342    58   251     29:04.6     29:09.1      0:04.5   
   12    Bill Phillips          Topeka  KS           163    56   262     29:42.1     29:51.8      0:09.6   
   13    Lynn Allen             Quenemo  KS          341    59   274     30:08.9     30:40.0      0:31.0   
   14    Tim Walter             Topeka  KS           218    58   275     30:11.5     30:36.0      0:24.5   
   15    Glenn Bowman           Auburn  KS           299    56   280     30:30.2     30:38.9      0:08.7   
   16    Andrew Watkins         Topeka  KS           270    56   298     31:49.3     32:11.4      0:22.0   
   17    Daniel Munoz           Topeka  KS           147    57   321     33:35.5     33:36.3      0:00.7   
Top

Male 60-64

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Gene Wee               Lawrence  KS         369    61    76     21:57.6     22:01.6      0:03.9   
    2    Ron Wade               Wamego  KS           394    62    98     23:13.1     23:15.1      0:02.0   
    3    Artie Gonzales         Topeka  KS           329    62   192     26:19.4     26:40.9      0:21.4   
    4    Marc Galbraith         Topeka  KS           308    60   264     29:55.0     29:55.0               
    5    Ken Turner             Topeka  KS           202    64   282     30:33.1     30:53.2      0:20.0   
    6    Skip Dibble            Topeka  KS            52    63   288     30:58.7     31:20.1      0:21.3   
    7    Dewitt Harkness        Topeka  KS            88    60   303     32:12.0     32:23.4      0:11.4   
    8    Dan Curl               Holton  KS            42    62   325     34:05.1     34:24.7      0:19.6   
    9    Les Watson             Topeka  KS           219    62   338     36:27.8     36:55.3      0:27.4   
Top

Male 65-69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Dale Channel           Rossville  KS         29    69   120     23:57.4     24:13.7      0:16.3   
    2    Ken Tillery            Elgin  IL            199    67   148     24:41.7     25:02.0      0:20.3   
    3    Kenneth Jessop         Topeka  KS           323    65   238     28:37.2     28:48.1      0:10.8   
    4    Jim Price              Topeka  KS           166    69   241     28:40.9     29:03.6      0:22.6   
    5    Russell Bell           Topeka  KS            18    67   283     30:44.8     30:52.5      0:07.6   
    6    Robert Benortham       Carbondale  KS        19    69   348     37:28.8     37:38.1      0:09.2   
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Wes Nicholson          Topeka  KS           149    71   365     42:30.0     42:30.0